AWESOME SONG OF THE DAY #100!!!!!!!


This is a big fucking day!  I have successfully kept this jump kick fiesta going to 100 songs.  A few posts didn’t have songs, I think I was smoking crack or something during those days.  But it doesn’t matter.  This day is like finding the end of a rainbow… getting a pot of gold and then realizing that this bad boy doesn’t stop … ever! Pots of Gold all year long! I wanted to celebrate by celebrating one of the greatest songs ever made by humans.  God Damn Gavin Rosedale won’t let me embed his songs onto my blog.  Jerk.  Glycerin or Machine-head were really high on my list… But that is okay… who else can I turn to? Girls just wanna have fun…but no…same shit.  I had a lot of prereqs.  Awesome shiny pants dancing.  Mustaches, mullets and vests and some guy sailing away to China.  I sat for hours just stuck.  Then a light from heaven shown on my computer.  It paged itself to youtube and found….Matthew Wilde.

Here you go.  Matthew Wilde.

The Awesome Song of The Day #100.

Matthew Wilde

Break My Stride LIVE!

Dear god this song is sooo bad ass. Sorry Beatles take notes from my boy Matt.

———

Advertisements

3 Responses to “AWESOME SONG OF THE DAY #100!!!!!!!”

  1. Those dancers are hilarious!

  2. Way too many guitars in that band.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: